The Peel Halton District League for boys & girls from U13 - U18

Match Official Reports

Just like players and coaches, match officials and their assistants are refining their skills and gaining experience.
Here is your opportunity to tell them and PHSA how they did.
Remember Match Officials, like all participants in the game deserve RESPECT.
Click the picture and tell us how they did!
2017 Team Exemption Dates

Deadline for submission: February 28th, 2017

It is the responsibility of the club to enter this information for each of their teams via the Sched2k system.

Late submissions will not be accepted.   


Click here to view details

2017 PHDL Youth - Proposed Placement List for U14 to U18

At this time details regarding the Under 13 division are not yet available.  Once more information is available we will post an update.

Once team registration is closed the proposed placement list will be reviewed and any necessary adjustments will be made.
2017 REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN

Registration deadline is Feb 15th, 2017.

Clubs are required to register all teams via our League Management system Sched2k.

In order for team registration to be considered complete the team must be registered in our system and entry fees must be paid on or before the deadline.  Late fines will be applied after the deadline date accordingly.

Payments can be made by Club Chq or Credit Card. (Payments by chq should be made payable to Peel Halton Soccer Association)

2016 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

 



1

Premier 13 Boys Red

Caledon FC 2003 Boys - Maroon

2

Premier 13 Boys Green

Brampton Blast 03

3

First 13 Boys Red

Oakville BU13C

4

First 13 Boys Green

Bolton Wanderers U13 Boys

5

Premier 13 Girls

Brams 03 Red

6

First 13 Girls

Bolton Wanderers U13 Girls

7

Premier 14 Boys

Bolton Wanders U14 Boys T

8

First 14 Boys

Oakville BU14C

9

Second 14 Boys

FC Milton United 04

10

Premier 14 Girls

Georgetown Red Mustangs

11

First 14 Girls

Burlington G02YW

12

Premier 15 Boys

Malton United

13

First 15 Boys

Erin Mills Eagles White

14

Second 15 Boys

Oakville BU15D

15

Premier 15 Girls

Oakville GU15B

16

First 15 Girls

Oakville GU15C

17

Premier 16 Boys

Clarkson Comets

18

First 16 Boys

Futsal Club Toronto

19

Premier 16 Girls

Burlington Bayhawks G00YW

20

Premier 17 Boys

Oakville BU17B

21

Premier 17 Girls

Brams 99 Black



2016 Challenges - REMINDER

Club's intent to challenge must be submitted to the league no later than Sept 1st.  Please submit to: leaguemanager@peelhaltonsoccer.com

Last year the challenge process was introduced.  Due to feedback we have made some changes to the Challenge Procedure for the 2016 season.

Click here to view

All Challenge games will be held on September 24-25, 2016 at Hershey 1 & 2 in Mississauga.

2016 U13 YPHDL Premier Division to U14 Golden Horseshoe S.L 2017

The 5 Clubs/Team being promoted from Premier 13 Boys to Elite 14 Boys:

1.       Caledon FC 2003 Maroon

2.       Oakville BU13B

3.       Dixie Athletics B03

4.       Erin Mills Green

5.       Milton Blue

 

The 5 Clubs/team being promoted from Premier 13 Girls to Elite 14 Girls:

1.       Brams 03 Red

2.       Georgetown Red Mustangs

3.       North Mississauga Black

4.       Caledon FC 2003 Girls

5.       Erin Mills Eagles Green






This PHDL will be using League Management Software Sched2K. Teams will be required to use this software to generate game sheets for each game.  Click Here for Instructions
Available "How To" Tutorials:

How to Login

Team Roster Maintenance

How to Generate Game Sheet
© 2016 Peel Halton Soccer Association All rights reserved. Powered by CanSport LIVE.
WordPress Tutorials
DNN Support